Regie:
Neele Leana VollmarScenario:
Martin GypkensCamera:
Felix Novo de OliveiraActeurs:
Anton Petzold, Juri Winkler, Detlev Buck, Anna Böttcher, Tristan Göbel, Karoline Herfurth, Henry Hübchen, Friederike Kempter, David Kross, Heike Makatsch (meer)Streaming (1)
Samenvattingen(1)
Our story centers on two clever young boys who are setting off on a new adventure. When old grumpy Fitzke dies, Rico inherits his collection of stones. They soon notice that the most precious stone is missing – the one Fitzke says he "managed to breed". As strange as that sounds, Rico had promised Fitzke on his grave that he would look after the stones, so while Rico's mother is away on holiday with her friend in Sri Lanka, the Rico and his friend Oskar seize the opportunity to follow the trail to the Baltic Sea. (Zlín Film Festival)
(meer)Acteurs
Anton Petzold
Duitsland
Beste films:
Fack ju Göhte 3 (2017)
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (2014)
Uzly a pomeranče (2019)
Juri Winkler
Beste films:
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Die Bergretter (2009) (serie)
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (2014)
Detlev Buck
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Das weiße Band (2009)
Aimée & Jaguar (1999)
Sonnenallee (1999)
Anna Böttcher
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Goethe! (2010)
Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (2017)
Tristan Göbel
Beste films:
Der goldene Handschuh (2019)
Goethe! (2010)
West (2013)
Karoline Herfurth
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
The Reader (2008)
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)
Vincent will Meer (2010)
Henry Hübchen
Duitsland
Beste films:
Jakob der Lügner (1974)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (Tv-film)
Sonnenallee (1999)
Friederike Kempter
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Oh Boy (2012)
Das Wilde Leben (2007)
Pandorum (2009)
David Kross
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Ballon (2018)
Trautmann (2018)
The Reader (2008)
Heike Makatsch
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Love Actually (2003)
Camino de Santiago (1999) (serie)
Aimée & Jaguar (1999)
Jacob Matschenz
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
Die Welle (2008)
Nur eine Frau (2019)
Werk ohne Autor (2018)
Ursela Monn
Beste films:
Wo ist Fred? (2006)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Das Bernstein-Amulett (2004) (Tv-film)
Milan Peschel
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
Halt auf freier Strecke (2011)
Der Hauptmann (2017)
Der ganz große Traum (2011)
Trystan Pütter
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (2013) (serie)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (serie)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (serie)
Rainer Reiners
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (2008)
Werk ohne Autor (2018)
Sense8 (2015) (serie)
Genija Rykova
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Schlussmacher (2013)
Die Hebamme 2 (2016) (Tv-film)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Gitta Schweighöfer
Beste films:
Das Leben der Anderen (2006)
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (2008) (Tv-film)
Rübezahls Schatz (2017) (Tv-film)
Katharina Schüttler
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (2013) (serie)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (serie)
The Promise (2011) (serie)
Fahri Yardim
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Honig im Kopf (2014)
Mogadischu (2008) (Tv-film)
Almanya (2011)
Ronald Zehrfeld
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer (2018)
Tannbach (2015) (serie)
Die Unsichtbare (2011)