Thriller / Actie
USA,
1966, 97 min
(Alternatief 93 min)
Regie:
William A. GrahamScenario:
Rod SerlingCamera:
William MarguliesMuziek:
Lalo SchifrinActeurs:
Van Johnson, Edward Asner, Edmond O'Brien, John Saxon, Jack Lord, Richard Carlson, Michael Sarrazin, David Lewis, Bert Remsen, Howard Caine, Edward Faulkner (meer)Acteurs
Van Johnson
USA
Beste films:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serie)
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
Madame Curie (1943)
Edward Asner
USA
Beste films:
JFK: Het verhaal dat nooit ophoudt (1991)
Roots (1977) (serie)
El Dorado (1966)
Edmond O'Brien
USA
Beste films:
The Longest Day (1962)
White Heat (1949)
De wilde bende (1969)
John Saxon
USA
Beste films:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serie)
Napoli violenta (1976)
A Star is Born (1954)
Jack Lord
USA
Beste films:
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell (1955)
Dr. No (1962)
De beul (1959)
Richard Carlson
USA
Beste films:
The Little Foxes (1941)
Change of Habit (1969)
All I Desire (1953)
Michael Sarrazin
Canada
Beste films:
David Lewis
USA
Beste films:
The Apartment (1960)
The Boston Strangler (1968)
Kid Galahad (1962)
Bert Remsen
USA
Beste films:
Maverick (1994)
Places in the Heart (1984)
De dood slaat drie maal (1964)
Howard Caine
USA
Beste films:
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Pressure Point (1962)
1776 (1972)
Edward Faulkner
USA
Beste films:
Tickle Me (1965)
Shenandoah (1965)
Lost Flight (1970) (Tv-film)
Tom Simcox
USA
Beste films:
How the West Was Won (1976) (serie)
Columbo (1971) (serie)
Shenandoah (1965)
John Kellogg
USA
Beste films:
Gevaarlijk spel (1942)
De greep van het verleden (1947)
Samson and Delilah (1949)
Celia Lovsky
Oostenrijk-Hongarije
Beste films:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serie)
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
The People Against O'Hara (1951)
Don Stewart
USA
Beste films:
Prescription: Murder (1968) (Tv-film)
Rover Dangerfield (1991)
War and Remembrance (1988) (serie)
Greg Morris
USA
Beste films:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (serie)
Don Wilbanks
USA
Beste films:
Cry for Me, Billy (1972)
Birds of Prey (1973) (Tv-film)
Zandy's Bride (1974)
Jan Shepard
USA
Beste films:
King Creole (1958)
Paradise, Hawaiian Style (1966)
Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959)
Noam Pitlik
USA
Beste films:
The Graduate (1967)
The Front Page (1974)
A Child Is Waiting (1963)
Dee Pollock
USA
Beste films:
The Lineup (1958)
Kelly's Heroes (1970)
Park Row (1952)