Regie:
Rob SchneiderCamera:
Kees Van OostrumMuziek:
Jeff RonaActeurs:
Rob Schneider, Holland Taylor, Peter Riegert, Samantha Smith, George Dzundza, Mary Griffin, Veronica Diaz, Brandon Molale, Sanny Van Heteren (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Paul Zadzik (Rob Schneider) is a down-on-life car salesman whose brother (Steve Buscemi) is never too far away to mock Paul's failure. Paul's life is about to change when a tribe of Holy men travel thousands of miles from their devastated homeland to proclaim that Paul is the spiritual leader they've been waiting for called the Chosen One. Unwilling to accept this role, Paul finds himself on a comical journey of self discovery that leads him to eventually accept who he is and that the fate of humanity is in his hands. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Rob Schneider
USA
Beste films:
Demolition Man (1993)
The Longest Yard (2005)
Leo (2023)
Holland Taylor
USA
Beste films:
The Truman Show (1998)
Fame (1980)
Romancing the Stone (1984)
Peter Riegert
USA
Beste films:
Traffic (2000)
Gypsy (1993) (Tv-film)
We Bought a Zoo (2011)
Samantha Smith
USA
Beste films:
Transformers (2007)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
Fidel (2002) (Tv-film)
George Dzundza
Beste films:
Basic Instinct (1992)
The Deer Hunter (1978)
The Beast (1988)
Mary Griffin
Beste films:
Homecoming (2009)
The Chosen One (2010)
Veronica Diaz
Argentinië
Beste films:
Path to War (2002) (Tv-film)
Not Fade Away (2012)
The Chosen One (2010)
Brandon Molale
USA
Beste films:
Collateral (2004)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
The Longest Yard (2005)
Sanny Van Heteren
West-Duitsland
Steve Buscemi
USA
Beste films:
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Monsters en Co. (2001)
Jack McGee
USA
Beste films:
Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
Crash (2004)
The Doors (1991)
Marcus Giamatti
USA
Beste films:
Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) (Tv-film)
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing (1997) (Tv-film)
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge (1990)
Carolina Gómez
Beste films:
Blunt Force Trauma (2015)
The Chosen One (2010)
Tom Jacobson
Beste films:
SLC Punk! (1998)
The Chosen One (2010)
The Luck of the Irish (2001) (Tv-film)
Michael Yama
Beste films:
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
War and Remembrance (1988) (serie)
Doctor Strange (2007)
Ian Fisher
Roemenië
Beste films:
Star Trek (2009)
Kochavim Shel Shlomi, Ha- (2003)
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008)
Pamela Guest
USA
Beste films:
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (1977)
Take Me Home: The John Denver Story (2000) (Tv-film)
Natalie Cohen
USA
Beste films:
The Hangover (2009)
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019)
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
Matt Farley
Beste films:
Big Stan (2007)
The Chosen One (2010)
Buddy Lewis
Beste films:
Black Dynamite (2009)
Big Stan (2007)
Pathology (2008)