Regie:
Dušan KodajCamera:
František LukešMuziek:
Tibor AndrašovanActeurs:
Lorna Homoláčová-Vančurová, Jan Kačer, Ján Mistrík, Elena Latečková-Rampáková, Vladimír Kostovič, Ján Kramár, Ján Mildner, Hana Kováčiková (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
A film chronicle of the dramatic events taking place in a Slovak village just after the end of WW II. The main character, Anka, after 30 years recalls a decision that had considerably changed her life. She made her choice despite the strong disapproval of her mother. In the period of the developing collectivization she chose a happy, though hard life with a man establishing a village co-operative. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Lorna Homoláčová-Vančurová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (1978)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (Tv-film)
Lásky mezi kapkami deště (1979)
Jan Kačer
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Král Lear (2003) (toneelregistratie)
Údolí včel (1967)
Smrt si říká Engelchen (1963)
Ján Mistrík
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serie)
Jankove hračky (1984) (Tv-film)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (Tv-film)
Elena Latečková-Rampáková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Rok na dedine (1967) (Tv-film)
Polnočná omša (1962)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Vladimír Kostovič
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Červené víno (1976) (Tv-film)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
Ján Kramár
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Červené víno (1976) (Tv-film)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
Ján Mildner
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sedím na konári a je mi dobre (1989)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Vianoce Adama Boronču (1988) (Tv-film)
Hana Kováčiková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (Tv-film)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (Tv-film)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (Tv-film)
Vladimír Petruška
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (Tv-film)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (Tv-film)
Posledná bosorka (1957)
Eva Kristínová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (Tv-film)
Polnočná omša (1962)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
Oľga Šalagová
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Kubo (1965) (Tv-film)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (Tv-film)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Dobroslava Nováková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sebechlebskí hudci (1975)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (serie)
Horúci dych (1978) (Tv-film)
Jozef Adamovič
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Na skle maľované (1980) (Tv-film)
Rok na dedine (1967) (Tv-film)
Demeterovci (1976) (Tv-film)
Ivan Letko
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Živý bič (1966) (Tv-film)
Mastný hrniec (1991) (Tv-film)
Otec (1994) (Tv-film)
Vladimír Bartoň
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Tv-film)
Rok na dedine (1967) (Tv-film)
Naši synovia (1975) (serie)
Ernest Šmigura
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (serie)
Javorová fujarka (1973) (Tv-film)
Tri dcéry (1967)
František Papp
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Obchod na korze (1965)
Zypa Cupak (1976) (Tv-film)
Výšiny (1968) (Tv-film)
Alexander Bada
Oostenrijk-Hongarije
Beste films:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Tv-film)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
František Matoušek
Beste films:
Cesta ženy (1974)
Dana Kákošová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Prípad Barnabáš Kos (1964)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (Tv-film)
Orol a lastovička (1977) (Tv-film)