Regie:
George MarshallCamera:
Ernest PalmerActeurs:
Gloria Stuart, Robert Kent, Henry Armetta, J. Edward Bromberg, Sara Haden, Alan Dinehart, Russell Simpson, DeWitt Jennings, Paul McVey, Tom London (meer)Acteurs
J. C. Fowler
USA
Beste films:
The Gold Rush (1925)
The Man Who Laughs (1928)
Union Pacific (1939)
Taylor Holmes
USA
Beste films:
Sudden Fear (1952)
Vrouwen achter de tralies (1950)
Act of Violence (1948)
Matty Kemp
USA
Beste films:
City Streets (1931)
A Star Is Born (1937)
Helen Jerome Eddy
USA
Beste films:
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
Strike Up the Band (1940)
Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
Arthur Millett
USA
Beste films:
The Kid Brother (1927)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939)
Three Faces West (1940)
David Newell
USA
Beste films:
Gone with the Wind (1939)
Union Pacific (1939)
Act of Violence (1948)
Lew Kelly
USA
Beste films:
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)
It Started with Eve (1941)
The Little Foxes (1941)
Ralph McCullough
USA
Beste films:
Edison, the Man (1940)
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
John Elliott
USA
Beste films:
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)
The Lady from Shanghai (1947)
Winter Hall
Nieuw-Zeeland
Beste films:
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
The Crusades (1935)
Mutiny on the Bounty (1935)
Frank Mayo
USA
Beste films:
Easter Parade (1948)
Convooi naar Moermansk (1943)
Gilda (1946)
Tom Ricketts
Groot Brittanië
Beste films:
After the Thin Man (1936)
The Invisible Man (1933)
The Power and the Glory (1933)
Russ Clark
USA
Beste films:
Gemerkt door de haat (1956)
The Philadelphia Story (1940)
De scharlaken tunieken (1940)
Harvey Parry
USA
Beste films:
Beggars of Life (1928)
Raging Bull (1980)
The Killing (1956)
Emmett King
USA
Beste films:
Gone with the Wind (1939)
West of Zanzibar (1928)
Reap the Wild Wind (1942)
Phillips Smalley
USA
Beste films:
Sunrise (1927)
A Night at the Opera (1935)
Make Way for Tomorrow (1937)
Grace Goodall
USA
Beste films:
When Tomorrow Comes (1939)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (1938)
The Black Room (1935)
Tex Driscoll
USA
Beste films:
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
The Little Foxes (1941)
Giant (1956)
Harry Bowen
USA
Beste films:
Fury (1936)
King Kong (1933)
Shall We Dance? (1937)
Wally Albright
USA
Beste films:
Captains Courageous (1937)
Laura (1944)
De druiven der gramschap (1940)