Regie:
Ondřej TrojanScenario:
Petr JarchovskýCamera:
Martin ŠtrbaMuziek:
Petr OstrouchovActeurs:
Libor Kovář, Matouš Vrba, Jakub Šárka, Jan Vlček, Aňa Geislerová, Martin Myšička, Jan Vaši, Jenovéfa Boková, Marek Taclík, Adam Kubišta, Лилиан Малкина (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Identity Card is taking place in Prague, between years 1973 – 1977. Therefore in the times of greatest normalization, in the times close after occupation of Czechoslovakia Socialist Republic by the army of Warsaw Pact. In the times when Big Beat and long hair ment resistence against socialism of Husak. Because of your identity card you were easy target for police hassling, while release from basic military service was a lottery win.
Moviemakers said about their movie: „In this movie you’ll see four classmates – Petra, which is also a narrator, and his three friends Popelku, Alese a Mitu. You will see period from when they are fifteen years old and get identity card up to they are eighteen years old and they are trying to release from basic military service. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Libor Kovář
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Matouš Vrba
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Jakub Šárka
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Jan Vlček
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Aňa Geislerová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Želary (2003)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (serie)
Martin Myšička
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (toneelregistratie)
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Jan Vaši
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Metanol (2018) (Tv-film)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Nevinné lži (2013) (serie)
Jenovéfa Boková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
Herec (2020) (serie)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Marek Taclík
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Dukla 61 (2018) (Tv-film)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (Tv-film)
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Adam Kubišta
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Ve stínu (2012)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Protektor (2009)
Лилиан Малкина
Estland
Beste films:
Kolya (1996)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Stěp (1977)
Juraj Nvota
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Ružové sny (1976)
České století (2013) (serie)
Kristýna Boková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Toman (2018)
Spravedlnost (2017) (serie)
Magdalena Sidonová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Racek (1996) (toneelregistratie)
Babí léto (2001)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Jaromír Dulava
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Česká soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (toneelregistratie)
Černí baroni (1992)
Jana Šulcová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Spalovač mrtvol (1968)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (Tv-film)
Věra Králová
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Ro(c)k podvraťáků (2006)
Jiří Macháček
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Samotáři (2000)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Jana Kepková
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Poslední cyklista (2014) (Tv-film)
Zloději zelených koní (2016)
Nella Miščíková
Beste films:
Občanský průkaz (2010)