Regie:
Georges BardawilCamera:
Yuriy KlimenkoActeurs:
Sandrine Bonnaire, William Hurt, Jerzy Radziwilowicz, Marie Dubois, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Alisa Freyndlikh, Olga Onishchenko, Svetlana Kryuchkova (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
In 1907, in St Petersburg between the two revolutions, the young and care-free Natalia has everything to be happy: a lovely little son, a rich husband who allows her to live as she chooses and lovers who desire her... However, one afternoon, at the bird market on the banks of the Neva, a chance encounter with a stranger changes her peaceful life forever. Is it a coincidence that a mysterious killer smashes her husband's skull in that very night? (Pyramide Distribution)
(meer)Acteurs
Sandrine Bonnaire
Frankrijk
Beste films:
Est-Ouest (1999)
L'Événement (2021)
La cérémonie (1995)
William Hurt
USA
Beste films:
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Into the Wild (2007)
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Jerzy Radziwilowicz
Polen
Beste films:
Człowiek z marmuru (1977)
Bez znieczulenia (1978)
Człowiek z żelaza (1981)
Marie Dubois
Frankrijk
Beste films:
Een reuze boemel (1966)
Jules et Jim (1962)
Les Grandes Gueules (1965)
Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Stalker (1979)
Desyat negrityat (1987)
Anna Karenina (1967)
Alisa Freyndlikh
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Služebnyj roman (1977)
Žestokij romans (1984)
Stalker (1979)
Olga Onishchenko
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Бабуся (2003)
Tichije stranicy (1993)
Jurjev den (2008)
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Burnt by the Sun (1994)
Čučelo (1983)
Priključenija Šerloka Cholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Korol šantaža (1980) (Tv-film)
Marina Golovine
Beste films:
Olivier, Olivier (1992)
Il ladro di bambini (1992)
La reine Margot (1994)
Ольга Волкова
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Žestokij romans (1984)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Mamy (2012)
Georgiy Shtil
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Sibiriada (1979)
Intervencija (1968)
Šerlok Cholms (2013) (serie)
Larisa Guzeeva
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Žestokij romans (1984)
Mjesto vstreči izměniť nělzja (1979) (serie)
Denis Sinyavskiy
Beste films:
Kupi meňa (2018)
Aleksandr Novikov
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Carskaja ochota (1990)
Andrey Noskov
Sovjet-Unie
Sergey Zamorev
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Dněvnik jego ženy (2000)
Čekist (1992)
Šerlok Cholms (2013) (serie)
Владимир Богданов
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Puškin: Posledňaja duel (2006)
Moloch (1999)
Yakov Petrov
Beste films:
Gibel imperii (2005) (serie)
Peregon (2006)
Garpastum (2005)
Sergey Russkin
Polen
Beste films:
Idiot (2003) (serie)
Osobennosti nacionaľnoj rybalki (1998)
Osobennosti natsionalnoy okhoty (1995)